Golf Course View

History - Golfer of the Year

Print Golfer of the Year Winners

Year Team Scratch Handicap
  LEAGUE TROPHY        
2018 Calcot Park GC Archie Smith Bearwood Lakes GC Nic Sullivan Calcot Park GC
2017 Frilford Heath GC Mitchell Green Frilford Heath GC Jack Graham Newbury & Crookham GC
2016 Frilford Heath GC Gregor McKenzie Frilford Heath GC Mitchell Green Frilford Heath GC
2015 Sonning GC Aaron Siddell Sonning GC Harry Bowness Newbury & Crookham GC
2014 East Berks GC Lewis Bird East Berks GC Lewis Bird East Berks GC
2013 Goring & Streatley GC Sam Brass Castle Royle GC Max Stradling Goring & Streatley GC
2012 East Berks GC Tommy Lee East Berks GC Josh Edgar Castle Royle GC
2011 Castle Royle GC Ali Court Reading GC Damien Hewitt Castle Royle GC
2010 Castle Royle GC David Langley Castle Royle GC Bradley Fullbrook Calcot Park GC
2009 Calcot Park GC Harry Chappel Calcot Park GC Liam Angell Newbury & Crookham GC
2008 Reading GC Ben Holland East Berks GC Ben Conway Reading GC
2007 Maidenhead GC Jamie Sparrow Goring & Streatley GC Gary Brown Maidenhead GC
2006 Maidenhead GC Dean Wright Reading GC James Foster Newbury & Crookham GC
2005 Henley GC Matt Rendell Reading GC Rob Leigh Henley GC
2004 Reading GC S Medway Newbury & Crookham GC K Crosby Goring & Streatley
2003 Sonning GC S Bottomley Sonning GC T Pritchard Newbury & Crookham GC
2002 East Berks GC P Lane East Berks GC D Palmer East Berks GC
2001 Maidenhead GC S Smith East Berks GC A Tong Maidenhead GC
2000 Calcot Park GC B Oaks Calcot Park GC R Wilson Calcot Park GC
1999 East Berks GC A Robson East Berks GC S Smith East Berks GC
1998 East Berks GC C Piercey Reading GC S Smith East Berks GC
1997 Sonning GC G Casadei Maidenhead GC S Bond Goring & Streatley GC
1996 Calcot Park GC J Carpenter Calcot Park GC J Bearman West Berks GC
1995 Goring & Streatley GC R Campbell Goring & Streatley GC S Brighty Reading GC
1994   G Arnold Goring & Streatley GC P Kelly Sonning GC
1993   R Phillips Badgemore Park GC C Kelly Sonning GC
1992   N G Woodage Newbury & Crookham GC C Kelly Sonning GC
1991   T Butler Newbury & Crookham GC M Cresswell Goring & Streatley GC
1990   T Butler Newbury & Crookham GC N Kennedy Calcot Park GC
  EVENING POST TROPHY        
1989   A Kitchen Reading GC D Strudley West Berks GC
1988   P Burke Sonning GC S G M Spence Calcot Park GC
1987   G Phillips Henley GC S Lovell Newbury & Crookham GC
1986   S James Reading GC N Orme Goring & Streatley GC
1985   C Byers Reading GC S R Kimber Badgemore Park GC
1984   J Pocock Goring & Streatley GC J B Hathaway Goring & Streatley GC
1983   L Lush Sonning GC N Batten West Berks GC
1982   G Steel Calcot Park GC A Hooper Calcot Park GC
1981   M Oris Henley GC M Ford Calcot Park GC